Friday, August 22, 2014

Art with clothes.

HeyHiHello there. Now a days, people are crazy about being fashionable. Being fashionable can be pretty cheap if you know a trick or two. Personally, I don't really spend that much on clothes because I prefer to buy my clothes at a bargain shop or Malaysian might call it BUNDLE!! These are some of clothes I bought recently at B Gee Bundle. Entah betul ke tidak eja tu. hahaha.

Price : RM 10

Price : RM 10

Price : RM 10 for 4 clothes

Well, these maybe aren't the best you can find in the store, but with a few tweaks , you'll enjoy wearing it and it will look absolutely beautiful on you! Just have to mix and match things. The last one was actually for my friend.

Other than that, kalau taknak beli bundle la let say, you can make your own clothes. I frankly have no idea how to do one, but I managed to make a long skirt! Takde lah susah mana  pun sebenarnya. :D Tapi I'm not an expert, so it does not look that pretty.

The fabric is like RM6 per meter. I bough 2 meter each, which is really cheap compared to if you bought ready made.

Basically, I'm trying to make a shirt but, I haven't learned them yet. So hopefully, soon I'll be able to learn it. I even made my own pencil case. It's really awesome because you can style your creation with anything you love! I mean like glitters and stuff! :D

Love, Nurain.

Tuesday, March 11, 2014

Anda tidak tahu, anda rugi ;)

Koleksi Soal Jawab Agama

Kalau ada kemusykilan, marilah kita mencari kesahihan.

Love, Nurain

Sunday, August 25, 2013

New Semester ; Sem 3

Hey hi hello. :)
Semester 3 is just around the corner. I couldn't lie. I'm so excited to go back to UniMap. Probably cause the people there. I miss them so much! Lagipun kat rumah, rarely go out. So, kat Perlis nanti boleh lepak almost everyday! Lepak sampai muntah! xD Anyhow, my result for sem 2 was so not cool. I really hope this sem I can do better! I wish and hope so. Talking about sem 3, dengar cerita tak boleh pilih housemate. All are arranged accordingly. So, being me, freaking out just a little. Cause you know, I'm not much of a people person. I don't really talk that much to people I don't know. Besides, I suck at conversation. It just doesn't work for me. T.T . Siapalah untung sangat jadi roomate I nanti. Hey new roomie!! Selamat berkenalan ;)

Selamat tinggal Ipoh
Hello Perlis!

Sunday, July 7, 2013

You Smile, I Smile

Heyhihello. I was browsing some photos I have in my laptop and so I made this !  Semester 2 have ended. Lot have been going on and I'm really glad I have friends that are really amazing! I have no idea how I'll get through the hardships without them.

Clockwise : Ah, Mira, Wan, Ira

Everything started when I set foot in UniMap. Siti Zahrah binti Ramli. We call her, Ah which sometimes raise some questions. LOL.The first friend and first roomate. She is from Kedah. She loves hindustan songs and movies!!! And not to forget, lagu jiwangsss. I learned to know old malay jiwang songs from her. She'll play those songs over and over again sampai I boleh ingat !! Then kalau I sing along, she'd be surprised and macam "Wey, hang tau ka lagu ni?" and I'll be like "Eh, aku tahu lah, dah kau pasang hari hari!! sampai aku ingat!! HAHA" Bukan tu je, we'll always be laughing about silly things, we share our crushes and we even play games together :) But sometimes, she'll be on silent mode and I'll be so scared to say anything to her. T.T Tolong lah Ah, aku tak tau nak respon apa bila ko senyap!! Nevertheless, I'll pun an effort untuk cakap jugak dengan dia. I just don't want to feel awkward. But sometimes, I buat dunno je.
HEHEHE. Maaf AH :p Oh, and thank you sebab tumpangkan rumah haritu! I'm so glad that we are in the same course.I don't know how I'll survive without her. She is always there to lend a hand. Besides, she is really considerate too. When I'm sick, she took care of me. I'm really touched :') THANK YOU THERE ROOMATE!

When I'm with Ah, I met Amira Natasha binti Mukri.The specky kid that loves to tell stories!!Oh and putih gebu too!! HEHE Dari pergi makan, sampailah balik makan, she always have stories to tell. Tapi bila dia mengantuk, memang tak bercakap lah cite dia!! Tido jee!!! Memang tak kesah apa dah. She's about my height and she loves to read Fixi's book. She is from Johor Darul Takzim :) Heyya Johor people!!  Dia anak bongsu, sama macam yours truely . HIHI. She's really nice but sometimes she's lazy to do her maths work. What in the world are you thinking Mira!!?? -.- Tapi bila rajin, rajin sangat lah pulak!! hahaha.  But hell! she have the most  beautiful hand writting I've ever saw! Sumpah sangat kemas dan cantik! Sampai orang cakap, "Hey, macam photostate lah tulisan kau!". I could never write as neat as her. Mimpi jelah tulisan nk cantik macam dia!!! HAHA. HEY SPECKY YANG TULISAN CANTIK, NAK NGORAT SIKITSSS xD

While with them, I got to know Wan Syaza Ainaa binti Wan Salman. What a long name she have!! Yes yes, I know. Macam macam nama boleh panggil dia. But currently, we call her Baby Syaza. HAHA. Dia orang Pahang, but her parents can talk in Perak slang. Kiteorang dua dua loves to "berPerak" bersama!! ATE KELAKO BENO!! Truthfully, I really respect her. She's really mature when she makes decisions. I adore that about her because she always thinks out of the box. She always manage to solve her problem  like an adult. She acts like an adult too, sometimes. But most of the time, well, she's just as crazy as all of us. She would laugh her ass of even over stupid jokes! Well, frankly we all do but she really like, really ROTFLHAO!!! Tapi takdelah literally rolling on the floor, just squating and laughing her heart out je. And her laughter, well, I say it unique and funny. Kadang-kadang gelak bukan sebab the jokes, but because the way she laughs. You should hear her laugh and you'll know. In a nut shell, I love her charisma and her maturity when handling problems. I LOVE YOU :)

Nur Kasirah binti Azhar. Her nickname is Ira .I knew her because she was Baby Syaza's housemate. She plays softball for her city!! I really adore how she manage to be the most awesome softball player slash an awesome friend! :) Disebabkan dia terer main softball, I'm always hyped when I saw her. I just amaze her softball skill. And her tangan very tough okay! I suka picit lengan dia and cakap "Uish!! Toughnya!!" And she'll be like, "bengonglah Ain!!" and I'll be laughing all the way. HEHE. Sometimes, she'll hit my head too T.T KESIAN I!!!! :'( Nevertheless, she always act like mak mak. Why do I say this ? Well, she'll be mad if I talk when my mouth is full. One time, she was really angry and scolded me for that. And I was really scared. LOL. Seriously, cuak kot dia marah T.T Rasa nak nangis dah time tu, but I keep my cool. There's one thing about her that's just unique is that, she knows all the classical and old malay songs yang ada. Kalau dalam kereta, ada je lagu yang kiteorang tak kenal, we'll be like "Eh Ira, mesti kau tahu kan lagu ni!" Then she'll be like "Eeee, jahat lah korang" HAHA. Then semua gelak-gelak. You are one unique friend and I really adore you're kids loving attitude. Nanti aku hanto anak aku kat kau okay. Free of charge yee!! HIHI

These 4 people are just everything to me. They thought me everything I should know in life. I respect them and love them with all my heart. And I'm sorry if I had make mistakes and act like some immature kid along these one year of our friendship. Every each of you inspire me on your own way. I'm really glad that I found you. The fun time we had together, are just amazing. From the bottom of my heart, if anything I do annoys you, please forgive me. I'm only human. And this human, loves you so much :) Wow, this might be the most long post I've ever done!!! May the force be with you love :)

Love, Nurain.

Sunday, April 14, 2013

End of mid sem break.

Hey hi hello :D

One week of holiday. Wasn't all productive. As a matter of fact, I have 3 tests coming up after my break. Can you imagine how unproductive your holiday can get? With those upcoming tests? VERY LIKELY TO DO NOTHING EXCEPT STUDYING!! Haishh, why la so early test 2 already? Tak habis penat test 1 dah ade Engineering Mathematics test coming up. T.T Frustrated indeed!! I just wish my friends were not too busy and we can lepak lepak like the old days :')

Oh and achievement unlocked!! I dah siapkan my mini tube dress!! :D Horahh for me :) It looked kinda nice , I mean for someone who have no idea what she's doing, it looks nice. Tehee.  And ohh, I bought a new pants. Black jeans that I wanted to buy like dari sem lepas lagi. LOL and did some alteration because the pants is kinda big for me, so I had to skinny-iezed the jeans. So, second horaahhh for me . Yeay yeay .

Wish me luck for my tests!!

Love, Nurain.

Thursday, April 11, 2013

Home remedies for brighter skin :)

Okay, so my friend asked me how to whiten skin? Technically, I don't even have a fair skin. So, I googled it and found so many ways to be fairer and it doesn't cost that much :) I figured, well, why not share it to you guys out there who wants a fairer and brighter skins. Have a try.

  1. Lemon juice and honey in equal quantity and apply on the skin.
  2. Mix 1 spoon of milk powder, 1 spoon of lemon juice and 1 spoon of almond oil. Apply this concoction on your skin; leave it on for 15 minutes before washing off.
  3. Apply egg white on face twice a week. This is great for oily skins.
  4. Soak up almonds in the raw milk overnight, and grind it and apply to skin.

These are a few sites that might interest you :

So, basically, what you really need is lemon. :D

Oh, I stumbled upon this craft site. It's amazing. Do have a look :

Till then.,
love Nurain.

Thursday, December 20, 2012

Hello there :)

Hey, hi , hello and good morning there.

Okay, these few months have been great for me. I found most excellent and awesome friends. Namely Siti Zahrah binti Ramli and Amira Natasha binti Mukri :) They've been great to me. I love them dearly. UniMap wasn't all bad after all. My classmates are well, okay actually, just we don't talk much to each other. Well, I would say, I myself don't talk much to them. Nevertheless, I had fun in the classes I entered. Tak kering gusi jugak lah dengan dorang. Dah nak dekat final dah ni, 11 days more. I'm so nervous! First final exam for degree. I hope I could do better then I did in foundation. GOD PLEASE!!!

Apart from those happy moments, my mp3 jahanam-ed. Oh I'm so devastated!! What am I gonna listen to if I don't have my laptop around. T_T SHIT SHIT SHIT. Nak kena beli mp3 baru pulak. Oh duit PTPTN, why you so sikit right now? :(

Oh, btw, I'm surely gonna go to Paramore's concert next year, OMG OMG OMG!!! I can't wait!! I'm like super super excited!! :) My first concert ever. I'm gonna make it happen! :) Harga tiket is around RM 150++ . SAYA AKAN PERGI CONCERT PARAMORE DENGAN TINI!! I hope it happens. oh my oh my, just please happen!!

Till then, have a great semester break UniMap's students.

Love, Nurain .

Sunday, September 30, 2012

Favorite Teacher

Hey,hi,hello. Good evening fellow friends and whoever you are.

 Tadi wondering on FB, then tengoklah Facebook my most awesome English teacher *on my opinion* . Her name is Azliza Yunus. Dia cikgu sekolah menengah saya! :D MRSM Pasir Salak. Rupa rupanya Miss Iza dah pindah from MRSM Pasir Salak. I was like really shocked!! For real!! :o  TERKEJUTNYA!! Then I pun post lah on FB,

"Miss Iza dh pindak dari MRSM Pasir Salak lah."

Then she replied :

 "Ya saya. ..siapa sebut2 nih......moved already."

I was like *HOMAIGERSHH!!* Teruja. hohohoh. Gaya macam bercomment dengan artist pulak. hoho. 

I adore her so much. She's pretty and super skinny . Plus, I like her because she teaches me English!! hehe. 

Well, basically I just really adore her. :)

And one more great news! She have safely deliver her baby girl, named Dalisa :) *based on my stalking experience* LOL  

*Photos are taken directly from her facebook*

Love, Nurain Wahid.

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

Happy Birthday Nurain Wahid :)

Hey hi and hello there. It has been 3 weeks since  I set foot at UniMap. Perasaan susah nk bayang. Kawan yg rapat takde, tapi kawan yang baru kenal ade lah. Kos yang aku amik, Sistem Engineering. Subject yang core, Science Engineering, Electric Circuit and lastly Mathematics Engineering. Sedih dan sayu sbb takde kawan rapat kat sini. My days feel empty and meaningless. Class pulak sikit je, balik bilik do nothing. Bosan gila!! I don’t know, maybe sebab baru lagi. Fahmi said that, but like, I couldn’t even think because I’m too sad. I could cry almost everyday!! Class pulak jauh dari college kediaman. It takes us like 40 minutes to go to class, naik bus Unimap. HOMAIGOOSHHH. Lama weh. Kalau gap class tu sikit, mmg tak balik bilik lah. I don’t think anything here could amuse me right now, EXCEPT IZMED FAHMI SHAHARUZZAMAN. Thank you so much for being there for me. I miss you so much. Words couldn’t explain what I feel right now.

23 September 2012 was my birthday. The first person to wish me was, definitely Izmed Fahmi Shaharuzzaman, then comes a text from Muhammad Amirul Fahmi bin Rosly. Lepas tu bbm Allya R sampai. Fathin Syahira Hamidi pun ade text and posted on my Facebook. Not to forget kawan RPS, Zuliana Zuhir and Nur Sabrina binti Nazri. Thanks so much for the wishes. SAYANG KORANG GILA BABESSS!! :DD

Apart from that, kawan kawan baru buat surprise. Belikan kek. First time ade org sambut aku macam ni. RASA TERHARU SANGAT SANGAT!! Terima kasih!!! :’)

And para housemate dorang

Anywho, thanks for those who read my blog. TERHARU. *Faten Affendy* hihi. I didn’t think that anyone would read my blog, setakat lalu2 tu ade lah agaknya. I miss my friends.
I MISS FATIN,CHUCKY,TINIE,FAIE,FATEN,PENNY,DEQ’A,KAWAN PUNCAK ALAM!!! And I miss my hamsters, I hope they’re doing well at home. I’m sorry I couldn’t take you with me. :’( 

Love, Nurain Wahid <3 p="p">